English (Marketing; Marketing Research; The Product (Marketing))
global marketing [correct]
DEF: Consideration that a product's market is worldwide and that international consumer motivation and features are similar enough to allow proposals that differ only slightly from one country to another. Brand names, types of container and advertising campaigns may vary.
OBS: global marketing: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Commercialisation; Étude du marché; Produit (Commercialisation))
marketing global [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Considération basée sur la conception que le marché d'un produit est le monde entier et que les motivations et caractéristiques du consommateur mondial sont suffisamment semblables pour lancer une proposition pratiquement égale dans tous les pays. Les marques, emballages ou campagnes peuvent toutefois varier selon les régions, mais le but demeure inchangé.
OBS: marketing global : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Comercialización; Estudio del mercado; Producto (Comercialización))
mercadología global [feminine noun]; marketing global [masculine noun]; mercadeo global [masculine noun]; mercadotecnia global [feminine noun]
DEF: Consideración de que el mercado de un producto es el mundo entero y que las motivaciones y características del consumidor mundial son suficientemente similares como para hacer una propuesta poco diferenciada por país. Localmente se pueden usar marcas, envases o campañas algo distintas pero el enfoque es el mismo.
OBS: mercadología global: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.