English (Trade; Customs and Excise)
good [correct, noun]
DEF: Something that has economic utility ...
OBS: good: term usually used in the plural.
PHR: Abandonment, disposal, resale of goods.
French (Commerce; Douanes et accise)
bien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Objet ayant une utilité économique [...]
PHR: Abandon, aliénation, revente de biens.
Spanish (Comercio; Aduana e impuestos internos)
bien [correct, masculine noun]; mercancía [correct, feminine noun]; producto [correct, masculine noun]; artículo [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; mercadería [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Todo elemento [...] que se produce y ofrece en un mercado.