English (Types of Trade Goods)
merchandise [correct, noun]; wares [correct, plural]
DEF: Purchased articles of commerce held for sale...
CONT: Goods for sale, wares, articles bought and sold.
French (Types d'objets de commerce)
marchandises [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Articles achetés par un détaillant ou un grossiste en vue de leur revente en l'état.
Spanish (Tipos de bienes comerciales)
mercadería [correct, feminine noun]; mercancías [correct, feminine noun]