English (Market Structure (Trade); Foreign Trade; Economic Co-operation and Development)
fair trade market
DEF: A market in which producers receive fair prices for their products.
CONT: Oxfam Fair Trade . . . seeks to build the ability of poor producers to access international export markets, offering a protected, fair trade market while they build up the skills and capacities they need to do so.
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce); Commerce extérieur; Coopération et développement économiques)
marché équitable [masculine noun]
DEF: Marché dans lequel les producteurs reçoivent un juste prix pour leurs produits.
Spanish (Estructura del mercado (Comercio); Comercio exterior; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
mercado justo [masculine noun]
DEF: Mercado en el cual los productores reciben un precio justo por sus productos.