English (Loans; Investment)
mortgage market [correct]
DEF: A term comprising all financial institutions associated with the marketing of mortgages. The market in which the actual mortgage transactions are negotiated between the borrowers and the initial lenders is called the primary mortgage market. ... The market in which the previously created mortgage securities are traded between investors is known as the secondary mortgage market.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Investissements et placements)
marché hypothécaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On peut améliorer la souplesse du marché hypothécaire en accroissant la gamme des formules offertes à l'emprunteur.
Spanish (Préstamos; Inversiones)
mercado hipotecario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Mercado] en él que se negocian créditos y préstamos con garantía de inmuebles, y aquellos valores utilizados para su financiación.
OBS: Además de bancos y cajas, intervienen en este mercado asociaciones de crédito hipotecario.