English (Market Structure (Trade))
retail market [correct]
DEF: The market on which consumers buy thousands of small items from a score of different retail establishments; grocery, drug, and department stores; movie theaters; gasoline stations; and from electric-power companies, government post offices, landlords, railroad lines, and insurance companies.
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce))
marché du détail [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Estructura del mercado (Comercio))
mercado al por menor [masculine noun]; mercado de minoristas [masculine noun]; mercado al detal [proposal, masculine noun]