English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
organized market [correct]
CONT: It is shown that all of the average negative returns from Friday close to Monday close documented in the literature for stock market indexes are contained in the average Friday close to Monday open return. This anomaly termed the non-trading weekend effect, suggests that it is important to recognize that the return sequence when an organized market is formally open may differ from the return sequence during closed periods.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
marché organisé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
mercado organizado [masculine noun]