English (Market Structure (Trade); Trade)
commodity market [correct]; commodities market [correct]; goods market [correct]
DEF: Broadly speaking, the regular trade in commodities, as carried on through the several organized commodity exchanges.
OBS: Do not confuse with "commodity exchange."
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce); Commerce)
marché des produits de base [correct, masculine noun]; marché de marchandises [correct, masculine noun]; marché des marchandises [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec «bourse des marchandises».
Spanish (Estructura del mercado (Comercio); Comercio)
mercado de productos básicos [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: No confundir con la «bolsa de mercancías».