English (Commercial Aviation)
region-to-region market [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Includes all routes linking two regions (e.g. North America-Europe).
OBS: region-to-region market: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aviation commerciale)
marché de région à région [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: marché de région à région : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aviación comercial)
mercado de región a región [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: mercado de región a región: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).