English (Cargo (Water Transport); Maritime Law)
goods [see observation, plural]
DEF: Merchandise, wares (now chiefly manufactured articles).
OBS: In the sense "tangible or movable pieces of property" goods has traditionally appeared only in the plural form.
French (Cargaisons (Transport par eau); Droit maritime)
marchandise [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de la cargaison.
Spanish (Cargamento (Transporte por agua); Derecho marítimo)
mercancía [feminine noun]