English (Air Traffic Control)
goods [correct, plural, officially approved]
OBS: Anything that can be transported by air including animals but does not include mail, other than in plane load lots.
OBS: goods: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
marchandises [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: Tout objet pouvant être transporté par la voie des airs et comprenant les animaux mais non le courrier, sauf s'il est expédié en chargement complet de l'aéronef.
OBS: marchandises : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
mercancías [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: mercancías : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).