English (Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law))
commercial paper [correct]; CP [correct]; commercial bill [correct]; mercantile paper [correct]; commercial instrument
DEF: Short-term negotiable instruments (notes, bills and acceptances) that arise out of commercial transactions.
French (Effets de commerce (Droit))
effet de commerce [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Titre négociable cessible par endossement.
OBS: Les effets de commerce comprennent les lettres de change ou traites, les billets à ordre, les chèques et les autres titres de créance négociables.
Spanish (Instrumentos negociables (Derecho mercantil))
papel comercial [correct, masculine noun]; efecto comercial [correct, masculine noun]; efecto mercantil [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Títulos y documentos representativos de una operación comercial (letras de cambio, pagarés, ... etc.)