English (Labour and Employment; Sociology of Work; Political Science (General))
meritocracy [correct]
DEF: A system in which advancement is based on individual ability or achievement.
French (Travail et emploi; Sociologie du travail; Sciences politiques (Généralités))
méritocratie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Système social où la hiérarchie serait fondée sur le mérite individuel.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Sociología del trabajo; Ciencias políticas (Generalidades))
meritocracia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sistema de selección y valoración basado en el mérito personal.