English (Environmental Management; Mining Rights and Concessions)
Mine Effluent Reporting System [correct]; MERS [correct]
OBS: The Mine Effluent Reporting System (MERS) allows owners and operators of mines subject to the [Metal and Diamond Mining Effluent] Regulations to submit regulatory data to Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC).
French (Gestion environnementale; Droit minier)
Système de déclaration des effluents miniers [correct, masculine noun]; SDEM [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le Système de déclaration des effluents miniers (SDEM) permet aux propriétaires et aux exploitants de mines assujetties au Règlement [sur les effluents des mines de métaux et des mines de diamants] de soumettre des données réglementaires à Environnement et Changement climatique Canada (ECCC).
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente; Concesiones mineras)
Sistema de Declaración de Efluentes Mineros [correct, masculine noun]