English (Translation; Language Problems)
ideally
OBS: The news room is equipped with microphone outlets, lending itself ideally to the ...
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
à merveille
OBS: La salle des dépêches est munie de prises de micros et se porte à merveille à la ... (CKCH 23)