English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
wondercoin [correct]
OBS: wondercoin: slang.
DEF: A spectacular coin that is visibly without flaws, with superb lustre and strike, and the most exquisite toning imaginable. Such a coin commands substantial price premiums with certain collectors.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
merveille [correct]