English (General Vocabulary)
month [correct]; mo [correct]
OBS: month; mo: term and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général)
mois [correct, masculine noun]; mo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: mois; mo : terme et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
mes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cada una de las doce partes en que se considera dividido el año en el calendario.