English (Pharmacology)
maximal electroshock seizure [correct]; MES [correct]
OBS: Purpose: To evaluate the anticonvulsant properties of the test article against electroshock induced seizures.
French (Pharmacologie)
test électrochoc maximal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Activité anticonvulsivante du tranylcypromine dans le test électrochoc maximal chez la souris.