English (Telecommunications; Radiotelephony)
mobile earth station [correct]; MES [correct]
DEF: A station designed to communicate with a satellite in the [mobile-satellite service] and intended to be used while in motion or during temporary stops at unspecified locations.
French (Télécommunications; Radiotéléphonie)
station terrienne mobile [correct, feminine noun]; STM [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Station] conçue pour communiquer avec un satellite du [service mobile par satellite] et prévue pour être utilisée pendant des déplacements ou des haltes temporaires à des endroits non précisés.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Radiotelefonía)
estación terrena móvil [correct, feminine noun]; ETM [correct, feminine noun]; estación móvil terrena [feminine noun]
DEF: Estación terrena del servicio móvil por satélite destinada a ser utilizada en movimiento o mientras esté detenida en puntos no determinados.
OBS: Consiste en un radio transmisor y/o receptor situado en un vehículo terrestre, barco o avión.