English (Mathematics)
structural equation modelling [correct, noun]; SEM [correct, noun]; structural equation modeling [correct, noun]; SEM [correct, noun]; SEM
CONT: Structural equation modeling is a multivariate statistical analysis technique that is used to analyze structural relationships. This technique is the combination of factor analysis and multiple regression analysis, and it is used to analyze the structural relationship between measured variables and latent constructs.
French (Mathématiques)
modélisation par équations structurelles [correct, feminine noun]; MES [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La modélisation par équations structurelles (MES) est une technique d'analyse qui combine simultanément les modèles de mesure (par exemple, les analyses factorielles) et de prédiction (par exemple, les régressions). Elles servent à confirmer des théories et hypothèses préexistantes.