English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing)
sorting table [correct]; green table [correct, North America]; green chain [correct]; greenchain [correct]
DEF: A log platform in a sawmill on which converted timber, generally conveyed by power-driven chains ... is sorted into different grades and/or sizes.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois)
table de triage [correct, feminine noun]; table de réception-classement [correct, feminine noun]; table de tri [feminine noun]; table de classement [feminine noun]; table de classification [feminine noun]; chaîne de triage [feminine noun]
DEF: Longue plate-forme sur laquelle le bois est trié et réparti en différentes qualités ou tailles.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Aserradura de la madera)
mesa de clasificación [correct, feminine noun]