English (Nervous System)
tegmentum [correct]; midbrain tegmentum [correct]; tegmentum mesencephali [Latin]; tegmentum mesencephalicum [Latin]; tegmentum of midbrain [correct]; mesencephalic tegmentum [correct]
DEF: The part of the cerebral peduncle of the midbrain located between the basis pedunculi ventrally and the tectum dorsally.
French (Système nerveux)
tegmentum [correct, masculine noun]; tegmentum du mésencéphale [correct, feminine noun]; tegmentum mesencephali [Latin]; calotte du mésencéphale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie du mésencéphale située entre le locus niger (substancia nigra) et le tectum du mésencéphale.