English (Commercial Fishing)
mesh opening [correct]
French (Pêche commerciale)
ouverture de maille [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Espace libre, délimité à l'intérieur des fils et nœuds, constituant la maille.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
abertura de malla [correct, feminine noun]