English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
mesochart [correct]
DEF: Representation of observed weather elements at points sufficiently close to resolve mesoscale disturbances.
CONT: Important mesoscale features in the wind, temperature, moisture, and pressure fields are illustrated on the mesochart by means of contours and/or colored (or black-and-white) shading.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
carte de méso-échelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Représentation des éléments météorologiques en des points suffisamment rapprochés pour analyser les perturbations de méso-échelle.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
mesomapa [correct, masculine noun]; mapa a mesoescala [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Representación gráfica de elementos meteorológicos observados en puntos tan suficientemente próximos que permiten la detección de perturbaciones en mesoescala.