English (Chronology; Petrography)
Middle Devonian [correct, adjective phrase]; Mesodevonian [correct, adjective]; mid-Devonian [correct, adjective]
French (Chronologie; Pétrographie)
du Dévonien moyen [correct]; mésodévonien [correct, adjective]