English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
mesophilic [correct]; mesophile [correct, adjective]; mesophilous [correct]
DEF: Said of organisms that thrive best in moderate temperature, that is a temperature range of 68° to 95°F (20° - 35°C).
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
mésophile [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit des organismes pour lesquels les températures moyennes sont favorables (5 °C à 65 °C)
OBS: Ne pas confondre «mésophile» avec le «mésophylle» qui est la partie interne des feuilles.
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología)
mesófilo [adjective]