English (Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Mining Engineering)
metallurgical testing [correct]
CONT: The shipments from Alberta constituted a bulk sample for large-scale metallurgical testing in the United States.
French (Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Génie minier)
essais métallurgiques [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Des essais métallurgiques ont indiqué qu'il est possible d'extraire, d'une manière économique, l'antimoine contenu dans les concentrés et qu'ils devraient constituer une source importante d'antimoine obtenu comme sous-produits.
Spanish (Explotación de minerales (Metalurgia); Ingeniería de minas)
pruebas de metalurgia [feminine noun, plural]