English (Mineralogy)
guest [correct, noun]; guest mineral [correct]; metasome [correct]; hosted mineral [correct]
DEF: A mineral introduced into and usually replacing a pre-existing mineral or rock.
OBS: As opposed to "host."
French (Minéralogie)
métasome [correct, masculine noun]; minéral inclus [correct, masculine noun]; minéral invité [masculine noun]; invité [masculine noun]
Spanish (Mineralogía)
metasoma [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte preexistente de la migmatita que ha sido alterada por intercambios de materia.