English (Paleontology)
metasoma [correct]
OBS: (...) posterior group of [abdominal] segments (...) of a Chelicerate (...)
French (Paléontologie)
postabdomen [correct]
OBS: (...) subdivision (...) d'un abdomen de Chélicérate (...), sans appendices, terminé par le "telson".