English (Meteorology)
meteorological service [correct]; meteorological office [correct]; weather bureau [correct]; meteorological institute [correct]
DEF: National or regional technical, scientific and administrative organization whose activities are concerned with the different theoretical and practical branches of meteorology.
French (Météorologie)
bureau météorologique [correct, masculine noun]; service météorologique [correct, masculine noun]; institut météorologique [correct, masculine noun]; office météorologique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Organisme, national ou régional, technique, scientifique et administratif dont les activités se rapportent aux différents domaines théoriques et pratiques de la météorologie.
Spanish (Meteorología)
servicio meteorológico [correct, masculine noun]; instituto meteorológico [correct, masculine noun]; oficina meteorológica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Organismo nacional o regional, técnico, científico y administrativo, cuyas actividades se refieren a las diferentes partes teóricas y prácticas de la meteorología.