English (Meteorology; Air Transport)
meteorological operational channel [correct, standardized]
DEF: A channel of the aeronautical fixed service (AFS), for the exchange of aeronautical meteorological information.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ICAO.
French (Météorologie; Transport aérien)
voie d'échange de renseignements météorologiques d'exploitation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Voie du service fixe aéronautique (SFA) utilisée pour échanger des renseignements météorologiques aéronautiques.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'OACI.
Spanish (Meteorología; Transporte aéreo)
canal meteorológico operacional [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Canal del servicio fijo aeronáutico (AFS), para el intercambio de información meteorológica aeronáutica.