English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals; Crop Protection)
metalaxyl [correct, standardized]; methyl N-(methoxyacetyl)-N-(2,6-xylyl)-DL-alaninate [correct, see observation]
OBS: Fungicide.
OBS: N: This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: metalaxyl: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C15H21NO4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture); Protection des végétaux)
métalaxyl [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; N-(diméthyl-2,6 phényl) N-(méthoxy-2 acétyl) DL-alaninate [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Fongicide.
OBS: N : Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.
OBS: métalaxyl : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C15H21NO4