English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
mecarphon [correct, standardized]; methyl N-[methoxy(methyl)thiophosphinothioacetyl]-N-methylcarbamate [correct, see observation]; S-(N-methoxycarbonyl-N-methylcarbamoylmethyl) O-methyl methylphosphonodithioate [correct, see observation]
OBS: Insecticide and nematicide.
OBS: N; S: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: mecarphon: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C7H14NO4PS2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
mécarphon [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; méthyldithiophosphonate de S (N-méthoxy carbonyl N-méthyl carbamoylméthyle) et de O-méthyle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecticide et nématicide.
OBS: S; N; O : Ces lettres majuscules s'écrivent en italique.
OBS: mécarphon : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C7H14NO4PS2