English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
asulam [correct, standardized]; methyl sulfanilylcarbamate [correct, see observation]
OBS: methyl sulfanilylcarbamate: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: asulam: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C8H10N2O4S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
asulame [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; (amino-4 benzènesulfonyl) carbamate de méthyle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: asulame : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C8H10N2O4S
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Agentes químicos (Agricultura))
asulam [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Entre los herbicidas sintéticos más utilizados para controlar un amplio rango de malezas de tipo herbáceo, que atacan diversos cultivos, plantaciones y áreas verdes se encuentra el sulfanilil carbamato de metilo (SCM), principio activo del Asulam, Asulox o Argilan ... Este herbicida tiene actividad en pre y post-emergencia, muy poca toxicidad y acumulación.
OBS: Fórmula química: C8H10N2O4S