English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Food Additives)
phytonadione [correct]; 2-methyl-3-phytyl-1,4-naphthoquinone [correct]; vitamin K1 [correct, see observation]; phytomenadione [correct]
DEF: A yellow, viscous liquid soluble in benzene, chloroform, and vegetable oils; used in medicine and as a food supplement.
OBS: vitamin K1.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Additifs alimentaires)
phytonadione [correct, feminine noun]; phytoménadione [correct, feminine noun]; vitamine K1 [correct]; méthyl-2 phytyl-3 naphtoquinone-1,4 [feminine noun]
CONT: Phytonadione. [...] Liquide huileux, très visqueux, jaune clair, inodore, décomposé par la lumière, stable à l'air et à la chaleur [...] Très soluble [dans le] benzène, [les] huiles végétales, [le] chloroforme [...]
OBS: vitamine K1.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Aditivos alimentarios)
vitamina K1 [correct, feminine noun]