English (Chemistry)
methylated [correct]
CONT: Both oxidized forms of mercury (Hg+ and Hg²+) can be methylated by microorganisms under aerobic and anaerobic conditions.
French (Chimie)
méthylé [correct, adjective]
CONT: Les deux formes oxydées du mercure (Hg+ et Hg²+) peuvent être méthylées par les microorganismes en conditions aérobies et anaérobies.
Spanish (Química)
metilado