English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
1,1'-methylenebis(4-isocyanatocyclohexane) [correct, see observation]; bis(4-isocyanatocyclohexyl)methane [correct]; dicyclohexylmethane 4,4'-diisocyanate [correct]; isocyanic acid methylenedi-4,1-cyclohexylene ester [correct]; methylenebis(4-cyclohexylisocyanate) [correct]; methylene bis(4-cyclohexylisocyanate [correct]; methylene bis-(4-cyclohexylisocyanate) [correct]
OBS: 1,1'-methylenebis(4-isocyanatocyclohexane): form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: [Also known under the following commercial designation:] Nacconate H 12.
OBS: Chemical formula: C15H22N2O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
1,1'-méthylènebis(4-isocyanatocyclohexane) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; bis(4-isocyanatocyclohexyl)méthane [correct, masculine noun]; diisocyanate-4,4' de dicyclohexylméthane [correct, masculine noun]; ester méthylène-di-4,1-cyclohexylénique de l'acide isocyanique [correct, masculine noun]; 4,4'-méthylènebis(isocyanate de cyclohexyle) [correct, masculine noun]; 4,4'-méthylène bis(isocyanate de cyclohexyle) [correct, masculine noun]; 4,4'-méthylène bis-(isocyanate de cyclohexyle) [correct, masculine noun]; méthylènebis(4-isocyanatocyclohexyle) [avoid, masculine noun]; 4,4'-méthylène bis (4-isocyanatocyclohexyle) [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: 1,1'-méthylènebis(4-isocyanatocyclohexane) : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée) pour le nom systématique correspondant au numéro CAS indiqué sur la présente fiche.
OBS: Formule chimique : C15H22N2O2