English (Geology)
micro [correct]
OBS: In lithology, indicating that the structure designated is so minutely developed as not to be recognized without the help of the microscope (...)
French (Géologie)
micro [correct]
OBS: En lithologie, indique que la structure désignée est si peu développée que l'on ne peut pas la reconnaître sans l'aide d'un microscope (...)