English (Internet and Telematics; Collaborative and Social Communications)
microblogging [correct]; micro-blogging [correct]
DEF: The act of posting and sharing short messages online.
CONT: Microblogging is a combination of blogging and instant messaging that allows users to create short messages to be posted and shared with an audience online.
French (Internet et télématique; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
microblogage [correct, masculine noun]; microblogging [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]
DEF: Publication de courts messages dans le but de les partager en ligne avec d'autres internautes.
OBS: microblogage : terme publié au Journal officiel de la République française le 16 septembre 2014.
OBS: microblogging : anglicisme qu'il vaut mieux éviter d'utiliser.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
microblogueo [correct, masculine noun]; microblogging [masculine noun]
CONT: La red social de microblogueo Twitter ha revolucionado la forma en la que el mundo se comunica […]