English (Hydroelectric Power Stations; Energy Transformation)
micro-power station [correct]; micro-hydro
DEF: A station with a small amount of plant ... which converts potential (and kinetic) energy of water into mechanical and electrical energy.
CONT: The installed capacity of a small hydro-electric power station is generally a few MW ...; for example, the capacity of mini-stations can reach some hundreds of kW and the capacity of micro-stations can be a few kW.
French (Centrales hydro-électriques; Transformation de l'énergie)
microcentrale hydroélectrique [correct, feminine noun]; micro-centrale hydroélectrique [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]; microcentrale hydraulique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Installation à faible capacité d'équipement destinée à convertir l'énergie potentielle et cinétique de l'eau en énergie mécanique et électrique.
CONT: Les centrales hydroélectriques de petite taille ont en général une puissance de quelques MW [...]; les mini-centrales ont par exemple une puissance pouvant atteindre quelques centaines de kW et les micro-centrales quelques kW.
Spanish (Centrales hidroeléctricas; Transformación de la energía)
micro central hidroéléctrica [correct, feminine noun]; microcentral hidráulica [correct, feminine noun]