English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Electronic Circuits Technology)
hybrid integrated circuit [correct]; HIC [correct]; hybrid microcircuit [correct]
DEF: A microcircuit that involves an insulating substrate on which are deposited networks, consisting generally of conductors, resistors, and capacitors, and to which are attached discrete semiconductor devices and/or monolithic integrated circuits and/or passive elements to form a packaged assembly.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Technologie des circuits électroniques)
circuit intégré hybride [correct, masculine noun]; circuit hybride [correct, masculine noun]; microcircuit hybride [correct, masculine noun]; microcircuit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Circuit intégré constitué d'une combinaison d'au moins deux composants intégrés ou discrets.
Spanish (Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica; Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos)
circuito híbrido integrado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Circuito integrado que usa una combinación de tecnologías o componentes que están interconectados en sustrato o paquete común.