English (Micrographics)
microfilm camera [correct]; microfilming camera [correct]; microfilmer [correct]
French (Micrographie)
appareil de prise de vue microfilm [correct, masculine noun]; appareil de microfilmage [correct, masculine noun]; caméra de microfilmage [correct, feminine noun]; microfilmeur [correct, masculine noun]