English (Air Traffic Control)
directional microphone [correct, officially approved]
OBS: directional microphone: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
microphone directionnel [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: microphone directionnel : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
micrófono direccional [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: micrófono direccional : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).