English (Audio Technology)
directional microphone [correct, standardized]
OBS: directional microphone: Term standardized by the USA Standards Institute and the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Électroacoustique)
microphone directionnel [correct, masculine noun]; microphone directif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Microphone dont la réponse présente un maximum accentué pour une ou plusieurs directions de l'onde acoustique incidente.
OBS: microphone directionnel : Terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Electroacústica)
micrófono direccional [masculine noun]