English (Micrographics)
micrograph [correct]
DEF: A graphic reproduction of the surface of a prepared specimen, usually etched, at a magnification greater than ten diameters.
OBS: If produced by photographic means it is called a photomicrograph (not a microphotograph).
French (Micrographie)
micrographie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Reproduction de la surface d'un échantillon convenablement préparé (en général attaqué) à un grandissement supérieur à 10.
DEF: Reproduction photographique d'une microstructure.
Spanish (Micrografía)
micrografía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Reproducción gráfica de la superficie de un objeto.