English (Cooking Appliances; Restaurant Equipment)
microwave oven [correct]
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments; Équipement (Restaurants))
four à micro-ondes [correct, masculine noun]; four à hyperfréquence [masculine noun]; four électronique [masculine noun]; four à magnétrons [masculine noun]