English (Telecommunications Transmission)
microwave route
CONT: A microwave route leased from the Canadian domestic carriers connects the CANTAT and COMPAC systems.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
voie à micro-ondes [feminine noun]
CONT: Une voie à micro-ondes louée aux sociétés canadiennes de télécommunications relie les réseaux CANTAT et COMPAC.