English (Spices and Condiments)
coarse ground black pepper [correct]; coarse black pepper [correct]
French (Épices et condiments)
poivre noir grossièrement concassé [correct, masculine noun]; poivre noir concassé [correct, masculine noun]; mignonnette [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poivre utilisé pour le steak au poivre, les marinades, etc.