English (Information Processing (Informatics))
data migration [correct]; migration [correct]
DEF: The moving of data from an on-line service to an off-line service or low-priority device, as determined by the system or as requested by the user.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
migration de données [correct, feminine noun]; migration [feminine noun]
DEF: Transfert de données d'une unité en ligne vers une unité hors ligne.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
migración de datos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Desplazamiento de los datos desde un dispositivo en línea a un dispositivo fuera de línea de baja prioridad, según se determine por el sistema o según lo desee el usuario.