English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Water Pollution)
migration [correct, standardized]
DEF: A spontaneous or induced movement of dissolved or particulate matter or organisms in a body of water.
OBS: migration: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Pollution de l'eau)
migration [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Mouvement spontané ou induit de matières dissoutes ou particulaires ou d'organismes dans une masse d'eau.
OBS: migration : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Contaminación del agua)
migración [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Movimiento espontáneo o inducido de materia u organismos disueltos o en partículas en una masa de agua.