English (Electronic Systems)
migration [correct]
DEF: The movement of charges through a semiconductor material by diffusion of charge carriers.
French (Ensembles électroniques)
transition [correct, feminine noun]; passage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: D'un matériel à l'autre.