English (Television (Radioelectricity))
migration [correct]
DEF: An expression commonly used by staff when referring to the movement of specialty services from the basic tier to discretionary tiers (or vice versa).
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
migration [feminine noun]
DEF: Expression employée par le personnel pour se référer au déplacement des services spécialisés du volet de base aux volets facultatifs (ou vice versa).