English (Animal Behaviour)
migration [correct]
DEF: Periodic movement from one region or climate to another for feeding or breeding.
OBS: migration: term used by Parks Canada.
French (Comportement animal)
migration [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Voyage annuel d'une population animale depuis son aire de reproduction jusqu'à une aire d'hivernage parfois très éloignée et voyage de retour, généralement par le même chemin.
OBS: migration : terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Comportamiento animal)
migración [correct, feminine noun]