English (Chemistry)
migration [correct]
DEF: The ... intramolecular transfer of an atom or group [of atoms] during the course of a molecular rearrangement.
French (Chimie)
migration [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transfert [...] intramoléculaire d'un atome ou d'un groupe [d'atomes] lors du réarrangement moléculaire.
Spanish (Química)
migración [feminine noun]