English (Citizenship and Immigration)
secondary migration [correct]
DEF: The movement of an immigrant after his arrival in a country.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
migration secondaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mouvement d'un immigrant après son arrivée dans un pays.