English (Botany; Grain Growing)
Guinea Millet [correct, standardized]
OBS: Brachiaria deflexa (Schumacher) has not yet been stabilized by the International Seed Testing Association (ISTA).
OBS: Guinea Millet: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Grain food (cereals).
French (Botanique; Culture des céréales)
millet de Guinée [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; fonio à grosses graines [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: millet de Guinée; fonio à grosses graines : termes normalisés par l'ISO.
OBS: Principales espèces de céréales en grains.
Spanish (Botánica; Cultivo de cereales)
mijo de Guinea [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Digitaria blanca (Digitaria exilis), digitaria negra (Digitaria iburua) y mijo de Guinea (Brachiaria deflexa). Son cereales secundarios de las partes áridas de la zona saheliana del África occidental [...] El mijo de Guinea sólo se cultiva en la meseta de Fouta-Djallon de Guinea y en Sierra Leona.