English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
common timothy [correct]; timothy [correct]; meadow timothy [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: This grass was named after the farmer Timothy Hansen, who advocated its use for agricultural purposes during the early 18th century ...
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
fléole des prés [correct, feminine noun]; fléole des champs [correct, feminine noun]; mil [correct, masculine noun]; phléole des prés [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
fleo [masculine noun]; fleo de los prados [masculine noun]