English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
full Milano [correct]; Milano rib [correct]
DEF: A fabric having a three-course repeat cycle in which a 1 x 1 rib course is followed by a plain jersey course knitted on one side of the fabric and by another plain jersey course knitted on the other side.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles)
point de Milan [correct, masculine noun]; Milano [correct, masculine noun]; point de Rome [avoid]