English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
low-flow channel [correct]; low flow channel; low-water channel; minor bed
DEF: Stream channel occupied during periods of low flow.
DEF: The lower and normally submerged part of a river channel, excluding the banks of a stream.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
lit mineur [correct, masculine noun]; lit ordinaire [masculine noun]; chenal d'étiage [masculine noun]
DEF: Partie du lit occupée pendant les périodes de basses eaux.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
canal de estiaje [correct, masculine noun]; cauce menor [masculine noun]
DEF: Cauce de un curso de agua ocupado durante períodos de estiaje.