English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Helicopters (Military))
minor repair [correct, officially approved]
OBS: minor repair: term officialized by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
réparation mineure [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: réparation mineure : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.
Spanish (Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento; Helicópteros (Militar))
reparación menor [correct, feminine noun]