English (Construction; River and Sea Navigation)
minor work [correct, federal act]
OBS: minor work: term found in the Navigation Protection Act.
French (Construction; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
ouvrage secondaire [correct, federal act, masculine noun]
OBS: Ouvrage exempté du processus d'approbation concernant la construction sur les voies navigables.
OBS: ouvrage secondaire : terme tiré de la Loi sur la protection de la navigation.
Spanish (Construcción; Navegación fluvial y marítima)
obra menor [correct, feminine noun]