English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Types of Industrial Operations)
milling industry [correct]; flour industry [correct]
CONT: The grain produced by the agricultural sector is sold to industrial sectors such as feed mills or flour industry.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Types d'exploitation industrielle)
meunerie [correct, feminine noun]; minoterie [correct, feminine noun]; industrie meunière [feminine noun]
DEF: Activité industrielle qui transforme les grains de céréales en farine.
CONT: La meunerie canadienne.
Spanish (Molinería y cereales; Tipos de explotación industrial)
molinería [correct, feminine noun]; industria molinera [correct, feminine noun]